Website Manager

Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club

TOURNAMENTS

Spearfish Youth Wrestling will not have coaches at all the tournaments listed below.  Please see weekly updates for the tournaments our club will have coaches attending.  If you do attend another tournament please let us know how your wrestler did as we would love to acknowledge them.    

(if we have a flyer or a link for the tournament, it will be colored or hyperlinked below) 

Check for tournament flyers or information here (projected dates - subject to change, but not likely)

October '19

18/19th- Big Buck Nationals (Fargo, ND) 

25-27th USA Preseason Nationals (Des Moines, IA)

November '19

1st- Monster Duals (Denver, CO)

2nd- Monster Match Nationals RMN (Denver,CO)

20th- Madison

22nd- Arena Brawl (Sioux City, IA)

28th- Who's Bad- RMN (Denver, CO), O'Gorman, RC Cobblers

29th- Warner/Northwestern

28-29th Rumble on the Red Youth Duals & Individual (Fargo, ND)

December '19

7th- USA King of the Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)

20th- Madison

22nd- Arena Brawl (Sioux City, IA)

28th- Who's Bad- RMN (Denver, CO), O'Gorman, RC Cobblers

29th- Warner/Northwestern

28-29th Rumble on the Red Youth Duals & Individual (Fargo, ND)

2020

January '20

2nd- Garretson

3rd- Tri-Valley

3-4 Winter AAU Nationals (Ralston, NE),

4th- Wall-CANCELLED, Newcastle WY, RMN- The Hammers (Sioux City, IA), Dell Rapids

5th- Northern Youth (Aberdeen), Howard, Yankton, Milbank

11th- Sturgis

12th- Brandon Valley, Marion-Freeman, Hamlin

17th- Sioux ValleyHarrisburg, Scotland, Kingsbury Cty (De Smet)

18th-  Philip, Huron Youth Dual

19th- Westside, Ipswich, Huron, Tea, Mitchell

24th- Flandreau, Little Big Man (St. Thomas Moore), Gregory

25th- Wild West Championships RMN (Casper, WY), Clear Lake

26th- Pierre, Parker, Flandreau, Belle Fourche "Dailey" Youth Duals, Watertown Youth Duals, Bon Homme Youth Duals, Arlington, Winner, Clark/Willow LakeWarner/Northwestern 

31st- MCM (Salem), Chadron, NE, Pony Hills

February '20

1st- Spearfish

2nd- Redfield, Highmore, Bennett County, Britton

8th- Dell Rapids, RMN-Heroes Conquest (Grand Island, NE), Faulkton

9th- Watertown, Lennox, Bon Homme, Stanley County

15th- Middle School State (Pierre), Lead-Deadwood

16th- Douglas, SDUSAW Heartland Duals Qualifier (Pierre), Midwest Youth Duals (Aberdeen), Mobridge, Wolsey/Wessington, Vermillion

17th- Newell

22nd- SDHSAA Regions

23rd- Parkston

27/28/29- SDHSAA State Duals & Indivdual (Sioux Falls)

29th- Crawford (NE)


March '20

7th- SDWCA Districts, District 1- Buffalo & District 2- Martin

13- Rocky Mountain Freestyle & Duals

14-15- Rocky Mountain Nationals

14th- SDWCA Region 1- Sturgis

21st- BH Nationals

27-28-29- SDWCA State Tournament (Rapid City)

28-29 AAU Middle School, 9-10, & Junior Duals (Des Moines, IA)


April '20

 

3-5th- USA Post Season Nationals (Cedar Falls, IA)

May '20

1-2 SD USA State Folk/Free/Greco (TBD)

15-17 Northern Plains USA (Rochester, MN)

June '20

13-14 Mt. Rushmore Mayhem (Rapid City)

18-24 Disney AAU Duals (Orlando, FL)

July '20

August '20

September '20

Contact

Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club

PO Box 573 
Spearfish, South Dakota 57783

Phone: 605-210-2917
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In